Start a blog

How to start a blog

The easiest step in becoming a blogger is starting off.

Starting a blog is easy, growing it isn't. But it needs to be well thought out.

To start a blog, you need two things. A good blog name and a very good host.

Now, don't rush. You don't want to rush into things and change your mind later.

We've seen many people start out in a hurry only to worry later.

"Damn, I should've got a better name".

"Man, I bought a shitty host, I shouldn't have!"

So, plan well. Make the right decisions.

Start Here

SEO Blogger

How to become a blogger and get paid!

Let's cut the crap and get to the point.

There's a thing or two we know about blogging, from the 10+ years we've invested in it. And that is - Blogging isn't a get rich quick scheme. Nope.

It isn't going to make you a millionaire this year. Probably not the next year either.

For all we know, it's a process. It takes time. It takes commitment.

You know what they say... it's not about ideas or any secret sauce.

Pick any idea. And stick to it for at least 5 years. That is the only way to success.

And one day, they'll call you an overnight success!

Start Here